Northwestern (Minn.) Eagles
Schedule
Overall: 25-16 - Conference: 14-6 | |||
2/21 | at North Central (Minn.) • | W, 7-5 | BX |
2/21 | vs. North Central (Minn.) • | W, 6-4 | BX |
3/2 | vs. Martin Luther • | W, 7-6 | |
3/2 | at Martin Luther • | W, 12-3 | |
3/3 | vs. Bridgewater State | L, 11-5 | BX |
3/7 | vs. Apprentice School | L, 19-9 | |
3/7 | vs. Geneva | L, 5-3 | |
3/7 | vs. Geneva | W, 6-4 | |
3/8 | vs. Penn State-Behrend | L, 8-2 | BX |
3/8 | at Penn State-Behrend | L, 9-3 | BX |
3/19 | vs. UW-Oshkosh • | W, 5-4 | BX |
3/19 | at UW-Oshkosh • | L, 6-3 | BX RC |
3/26 | vs. Macalester • | L, 9-0 | BX |
3/26 | at Macalester • | L, 5-2 | BX |
3/30 | at Presentation * • | W, 6-3 | |
3/31 | at Presentation * • | W, 9-4 | |
3/31 | at Presentation * • | L, 8-5 | |
4/3 | vs. Crown * • | W, 7-3 | |
4/6 | vs. Martin Luther * • | W, 3-1 | |
4/7 | vs. Martin Luther * • | W, 7-0 | |
4/10 | vs. Crown * • | W, 10-1 | |
4/10 | vs. Crown * • | W, 5-3 | |
4/13 | vs. Minnesota-Morris * • | W, 3-2 | |
4/14 | vs. Minnesota-Morris * • | W, 4-2 | |
4/14 | vs. Minnesota-Morris * • | W, 7-6 | |
4/17 | at Bethel • | W, 6-4 | BX |
4/23 | at Bethany Lutheran * • | L, 8-3 | BX |
4/23 | at Bethany Lutheran * • | L, 15-3 | BX |
4/23 | at Bethany Lutheran * • | W, 12-4 | BX |
4/25 | vs. Finlandia | W, 4-1 | |
4/25 | vs. Finlandia | W, 8-4 | |
4/27 | at Northland * • | W, 6-3 | |
4/28 | at Northland * • | W, 4-0 | |
4/28 | at Northland * • | W, 6-3 | |
5/1 | vs. Martin Luther * • | W, 15-2 | |
5/4 | vs. St. Scholastica * • | L, 8-2 | BX |
5/5 | vs. St. Scholastica * • | L, 9-1 | BX |
5/5 | vs. St. Scholastica * • | Postponed | |
5/6 | vs. St. Scholastica * • | L, 12-4 | BX |
5/10 | at Bethany Lutheran • | L, 9-0 | BX |
5/10 | at Northland • | W, 7-3 | |
5/11 | at Bethany Lutheran • | W, 4-0 | BX |
5/11 | at St. Scholastica • | L, 9-5 | BX RC |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 25-16 - Conference: 14-6 | |||
3/30 | at Presentation * • | W, 6-3 | |
3/31 | at Presentation * • | W, 9-4 | |
3/31 | at Presentation * • | L, 8-5 | |
4/3 | vs. Crown * • | W, 7-3 | |
4/6 | vs. Martin Luther * • | W, 3-1 | |
4/7 | vs. Martin Luther * • | W, 7-0 | |
4/10 | vs. Crown * • | W, 10-1 | |
4/10 | vs. Crown * • | W, 5-3 | |
4/13 | vs. Minnesota-Morris * • | W, 3-2 | |
4/14 | vs. Minnesota-Morris * • | W, 4-2 | |
4/14 | vs. Minnesota-Morris * • | W, 7-6 | |
4/23 | at Bethany Lutheran * • | L, 8-3 | BX |
4/23 | at Bethany Lutheran * • | L, 15-3 | BX |
4/23 | at Bethany Lutheran * • | W, 12-4 | BX |
4/27 | at Northland * • | W, 6-3 | |
4/28 | at Northland * • | W, 4-0 | |
4/28 | at Northland * • | W, 6-3 | |
5/1 | vs. Martin Luther * • | W, 15-2 | |
5/4 | vs. St. Scholastica * • | L, 8-2 | BX |
5/5 | vs. St. Scholastica * • | L, 9-1 | BX |
5/5 | vs. St. Scholastica * • | Postponed | |
5/6 | vs. St. Scholastica * • | L, 12-4 | BX |
(* Conference; • Region)
2012 Standings
St. Scholastica | 21-0 | 35-11 |
Bethany Lutheran | 14-5 | 22-17 |
Northwestern (Minn.) | 14-6 | 25-16 |
Northland | 9-12 | 16-25 |
Presentation | 9-12 | 13-24 |
Martin Luther | 7-14 | 8-22 |
Minnesota-Morris | 6-13 | 6-30 |
Crown | 2-19 | 3-23 |
Past Records
Team Info
Enrollment (FT undergrads): 1839
Location: Roseville, MN
Colors: Purple, Gold, White
Region: Midwest
Field: Reynolds Field (0)